AMD Logo

Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) Consent

I/We, agree, consent and allow Advanced Micro Devices Global Services (M) Sdn Bhd to process my/our personal data (including sensitive personal data) ("Personal Data"), in compliance with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010.

I/We, understand and agree that any Personal Data collected or held by Advanced Micro Devices Global Services (M) Sdn Bhd (whether contained in this application or otherwise obtained) may be held, used, processed and disclosed by Advanced Micro Devices Global Services (M) Sdn Bhd to individuals and/or organizations related to and associated with Advanced Micro Devices Global Services (M) Sdn Bhd or any selected third party (within or outside Malaysia for the purpose of processing this application and providing subsequent service related to it and to communicate with me/us for such purposes.

I/We understand that I/We have a right to obtain access to and to request correction of any Personal Data held by Advanced Micro Devices Global Services (M) Sdn Bhd concerning me/us. Such request can be made by contacting Advanced Micro Devices Global Services (M) Sdn Bhd. In accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, I/We may contact the Customer Service Centre for the details of my/our Personal Data. Such information shall only be granted upon verification.

I/We agree, consent and allow Advanced Micro Devices Global Services (M) Sdn Bhd to share my/our Personal Data with other third parties ("other entities") as Advanced Micro Devices Global Services (M) Sdn Bhd deems fit and I/We may receive marketing communication from Advanced Micro Devices Global Services (M) Sdn Bhd or from these other entities about products and services that may be of interest to me/us.

Terms and ConditionsPrivacyCookie Policy
© 2019 Advanced Micro Devices, Inc